Privacy policy

Legal Background

Apparound, in the role of data controller of your personal data for the purposes and effects of Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003 (“Code concerning the protection of personal data”), following “Code of the Privacy”, hereby informs you that the aforementioned regulation provides the protection of personal data of interested parties and governs the processing of data by requiring that it to be based on principles of fairness, legality and transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights.

Links to third party sites

We inform you that, to provide a complete service, our site may contain links to other websites, not managed by Apparound. Apparound is not responsible for errors, contents, cookies, publication of illicit moral content, advertising, banners or files that do not comply with current regulations and the Data Protection Law by sites not managed by the aforementioned Apparound.

Interested parties:

Visitors of the website http://www.apparound.com

Privacy policy

The information and data provided by you, or otherwise collected through the use of the site will be treated in accordance with the legal provisions of the aforementioned law and the confidentiality obligations therein.

Types of data processed

The following data can be collected and processed through the site

Navigation data

  • IP addresses or domain names of computers and other devices used by users who connects to the site
  • the URI (UniformResource Identifier) of requested resources, and any temporal indicationsof the same request
  • parameters regarding the operating system and computer-based environment of the user
  • pages of departure and arrival
  • Navigation index and behavior identification when viewing

Personal information provided voluntarily by the user

The facultive sending, explicit and voluntary to e-mail addresses listed on this site and filling out the forms on the same involves the collection of the personal data entered / indicated by the sender (but not limited to name, surname, email address).

Purposes of the processing

Your data collected during navigation will be used for the following purposes:

  1. conducting activities closely related and instrumental to managing relations with users or site visitors;
  2. collection, storage and processing of your data for:
    (i) statistical analysis in an anonymous and / or material;
    (ii) statistical analysis aimed at verifying the quality of services offered by the site;

The processing of data for the accomplishment of the purposes set forth in Section 1 is mandatory and any missing or incorrect communication of information can limit and / or prevent the full use of features and services on the site.

The provision of data specified in Section 2 is optional, and your refusal to treatment does not compromise the functionality and services on the site. With regard to the voluntary provision, more information about site cookies can be obtained in the cookie policy document.

Treatment procedures:

Personal data are processed with manual, electronic, through automated systems according to Art. 130 of the Code and also through the use cookies for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Each treatment takes place in the manner indicated in Legislative Decree 196/2003 with the adoption of the minimum measures and appropriate security.

Treatment related to web services are carried out at the premises of the owner and are kept at the premises where there are the physical servers.

Diffusion:

Your information will not be disclosed.

Third parties

Your information is collected though tools and services provided by third parties and held by them.

For further information please refer to the cookie policy on the following page:

Google Analytics: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/it.htmlhttp://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html

Data controller:

The data controller of the data, according to Law, is the Company (Apparound whose headquarters is in Via Umberto Forti, 1 Montacchiello 5612 – Pisa (PI), tax code: 02113280503) in the pro tempore person of its legal representative.

Personal Rights:

You are entitled to obtain from the data controller regarding the erasure, communication, updating, rectification, integration of personal data concerning you, and generally, may exercise all rights under article 7 of the Privacy Code set forth below.

Application of this policy – person in charge –

If you have questions regarding this disclosure, please contact first of all Mr. Federico Bonarrigo by sending an e-mail to federico.bonarrigo@apparound.com.

Legislative Decree no. 196/2003: Art. 7 – Right of access to personal data and other rights

You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning you, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.
You have the right to obtain the following information:
a) source of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied in case of treatment carried out by electronic means;
d) the identity of the data owner, person in charge and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated to or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

You have the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that is not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) confirmation that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also with regards to their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement is impossible or involves the use of clearly disproportionate to the protected right means.

You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes,
b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.